members

The Honourable Nizam Baksh

UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (23 Jun 2012 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Naparima
Minister of Public Utilities
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (28 May 2010 - 22 Jun 2012)
House of Representatives
Naparima
Minister of Community Development
UNC
 
9th Republican Parliament (17 Dec 2007 - 25 May 2010)
House of Representatives
Naparima
Opposition Member
UNC-A
 
8th Republican Parliament (17 Oct 2002 - 28 Sep 2007)
House of Representatives
Naparima
Opposition Member
UNC
 
7th Republican Parliament (5 Apr 2002 - 28 Aug 2002)
House of Representatives
Naparima
Opposition Member
UNC
 
5th Republican Parliament (2 Nov 1998 - 11 Dec 2000)
Senate
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Social and Community Development
UNC
 
5th Republican Parliament (27 Nov 1995 - 1 Nov 1998)
Senate
Government Senator
UNC