members

Senator Vasant Bharath

UNC
 
11th Republican Parliament (23 Sep 2015 - 11 Nov 2015)
Senate
Opposition Senator
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (1 Apr 2014 - 17 Jun 2015)
Senate
Minister of Trade, Industry, Investment and Communications
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (4 Jul 2012 - 31 Mar 2014)
Senate
Minister of Trade, Industry and Investment and Minister in the Ministry of Finance and the Economy
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (23 Jun 2012 - 3 Jul 2012)
Senate
Minister of Trade, Industry and Investment
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (28 May 2010 - 22 Jun 2012)
Senate
Minister of Food Production, Land and Marine Affairs
UNC
 
9th Republican Parliament (17 Dec 2007 - 8 Apr 2010)
House of Representatives
St. Augustine
Opposition Member
UNC-A
 
8th Republican Parliament (17 Oct 2002 - 28 Sep 2007)
Senate
Opposition Senator (Temporary)
UNC