members

The Honourable Stuart Young

PNM
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of Energy and Energy Industries and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Apr 2021 - Present)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of Energy and Energy Industries and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Aug 2020 - 18 Apr 2021)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of National Security and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (22 Jul 2019 - 9 Aug 2020)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of National Security and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (6 Aug 2018 - 20 Jul 2019)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of National Security, Minister of Communications and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (7 Jun 2018 - 5 Aug 2018)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister of Communications, Minister in the Office of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (17 Mar 2016 - 6 Jun 2018)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister in the Office of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (11 Sep 2015 - 16 Mar 2016)
House of Representatives
Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann’s West
Minister in the Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs
PNM
 
10th Republican Parliament (18 Mar 2014 - 2 Jun 2015)
Senate
Opposition Senator (Temporary)
PNM