members

Mr. Rudranath Indarsingh

UNC
Couva South
Opposition Member
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Aug 2020 - Present)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
UNC
 
11th Republican Parliament (23 Sep 2015 - 9 Aug 2020)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (4 Jul 2012 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance and the Economy
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (27 Jun 2011 - 3 Jul 2012)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of State in the Ministry of Local Government
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (17 Jan 2011 - 26 Jun 2011)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of State in the Ministry of Labour and Small and Micro Enterprise Development
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (28 May 2010 - 16 Jan 2011)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of State in the Ministry of Works and Transport
UNC
 
8th Republican Parliament (29 Oct 2002 - 30 Oct 2002)
Senate
Opposition Senator
UNC