members

Dr. Roodal Moonilal

UNC
Oropouche East
Opposition Member
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Aug 2020 - Present)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Opposition Member
UNC
 
11th Republican Parliament (23 Sep 2015 - 9 Aug 2020)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Opposition Member
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (6 Sep 2013 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Minister of Housing and Urban Development
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (23 Jun 2012 - 5 Sep 2013)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Minister of Housing, Land and Marine Affairs
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (28 May 2010 - 22 Jun 2012)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Minister of Housing and the Environment and Leader of the House
UNC
 
9th Republican Parliament (17 Dec 2007 - 8 Apr 2010)
House of Representatives
Oropouche East
Opposition Member
UNC-A
 
8th Republican Parliament (17 Oct 2002 - 28 Sep 2007)
House of Representatives
Oropouche
Opposition Member
UNC
 
7th Republican Parliament (5 Apr 2002 - 28 Aug 2002)
House of Representatives
Oropouche
Opposition Member
UNC
 
6th Republican Parliament (2 Oct 2001 - 24 Dec 2001)
Senate
Minister of Communications and Information Technology
UNC
 
6th Republican Parliament (5 Mar 2001 - 1 Oct 2001)
Senate
Minister in the Ministry of Labour, Manpower Development and Industrial Relations
UNC
 
6th Republican Parliament (20 Feb 2001 - 4 Mar 2001)
Senate
Government Senator
UNC
 
5th Republican Parliament (27 Nov 1995 - 3 Nov 2000)
Senate
Government Senator (Temporary)
UNC