members

Senator the Honourable Paula Gopee-Scoon

PNM
Minister of Trade and Industry
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Aug 2020 - Present)
Senate
Minister of Trade and Industry
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (11 Sep 2015 - 9 Aug 2020)
Senate
Minister of Trade and Industry
PNM
 
10th Republican Parliament (24 May 2010 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Point Fortin
Opposition Member
PNM
 
9th Republican Parliament (8 Nov 2007 - 25 May 2010)
House of Representatives
Point Fortin
Minister of Foreign Affairs
PNM