members

Mrs. Muriel Donawa-McDavidson

PNM
 
3rd Republican Parliament (12 Jan 1987 - 19 Nov 1991)
House of Representatives
Laventille
Opposition Member
PNM
 
2nd Republican Parliament (17 Nov 1981 - 29 Oct 1986)
House of Representatives
San Juan
Minister in the Ministry of Community Development and Local Government
PNM
 
1st Republican Parliament (30 Mar 1981 - 18 Sep 1981)
Senate
Minister in the Ministry of Education and Culture and Minister in the Ministry of the Prime Minister
PNM
 
1st Republican Parliament (22 Sep 1976 - 29 Mar 1981)
Senate
Parliamentary Secretary
PNM
 
3rd Independent Parliament (27 May 1971 - 19 Jun 1976)
House of Representatives
Fyzabad
Government Member
PNM
 
2nd Independent Parliament (25 Nov 1966 - 22 Apr 1971)
House of Representatives
Fyzabad
Government Member
PNM