members

Mr. Kelvin Ramnath

UNC-A
 
9th Republican Parliament (17 Dec 2007 - 8 Apr 2010)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
UNC-A
 
8th Republican Parliament (17 Oct 2002 - 28 Sep 2007)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
UNC
 
7th Republican Parliament (5 Apr 2002 - 28 Aug 2002)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
UNC
 
6th Republican Parliament (11 Sep 2001 - 13 Oct 2001)
Senate
Government Senator (Temporary)
UNC
 
5th Republican Parliament (23 Feb 1999 - 3 Nov 2000)
Senate
Government Senator (Temporary)
UNC
 
3rd Republican Parliament (9 Feb 1988 - 19 Nov 1991)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
Club 88
 
3rd Republican Parliament (28 Nov 1987 - 8 Feb 1988)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of Public Utilities
NAR
 
3rd Republican Parliament (12 Jan 1987 - 27 Nov 1987)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Minister of Energy
NAR
 
2nd Republican Parliament (27 Nov 1981 - 29 Oct 1986)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
ULF
 
1st Republican Parliament (24 Sep 1976 - 18 Sep 1981)
House of Representatives
Couva South
Opposition Member
ULF