members

The Honourable John R.F. Richardson

 
3rd Independent Parliament (21 Jul 1972 - 19 Jun 1976)
House of Representatives
Point Fortin
Leader of the Opposition
 
3rd Independent Parliament (18 Jun 1971 - 20 Jul 1972)
House of Representatives
Point Fortin
Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Finance
PNM
 
2nd Independent Parliament (25 Nov 1966 - 22 Apr 1971)
House of Representatives
Point Fortin
Deputy Speaker
PNM