members

Senator Dr. Tim Gopeesingh

UNC
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Oct 2021 - 29 Nov 2022)
Senate
Opposition Senator (Temporary)
UNC
 
11th Republican Parliament (23 Sep 2015 - 9 Aug 2020)
House of Representatives
Caroni East
Opposition Member
UNC
 
10th Republican Parliament (28 May 2010 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Caroni East
Minister of Education
UNC
 
9th Republican Parliament (17 Dec 2007 - 8 Apr 2010)
House of Representatives
Caroni East
Opposition Member
UNC-A
 
8th Republican Parliament (14 Feb 2006 - 28 Sep 2007)
Senate
Opposition Senator
UNC
 
8th Republican Parliament (17 Oct 2002 - 13 Feb 2006)
Senate
Opposition Senator (Temporary)
UNC
 
6th Republican Parliament (12 Jan 2001 - 9 Oct 2001)
Senate
Government Senator
UNC