members

Senator the Honourable Donna Cox

PNM
Minister of Social Development and Family Services
 
12th Republican Parliament (19 Aug 2020 - Present)
Senate
Minister of Social Development and Family Services
PNM
 
11th Republican Parliament (21 Jul 2019 - 9 Aug 2020)
Senate
Minister of Communications
PNM
 
10th Republican Parliament (24 May 2010 - 17 Jun 2015)
House of Representatives
Laventille East/Morvant
Opposition Member
PNM
 
9th Republican Parliament (3 Apr 2008 - 25 May 2010)
House of Representatives
Laventille East/Morvant
Minister of State in the Ministry of National Security
PNM
 
9th Republican Parliament (8 Nov 2007 - 2 Apr 2008)
House of Representatives
Laventille East/Morvant
Minister of State in the Ministry of Community Development, Culture and Gender Affairs
PNM