members

The Honourable Alfred Thompson

PNM
 
2nd Independent Parliament (11 Nov 1966 - 24 May 1971)
House of Representatives
Tunapuna
Minister of Local Government and Social Welfare
PNM
 
1st Independent Parliament (29 Dec 1961 - 25 Aug 1966)
House of Representatives
Tunapuna
Parliamentary Secretary (Administration)
PNM