1. Minister of Health
    11 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Opposition Member
    5 November, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Opposition Senator
    2 November, 2010 - 14 October, 2013
  4. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    17 October, 2010 - 1 November, 2010