1. Minister of Communications, Minister in the Office of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
    7 June, 2018 - Present
  2. Minister in the Office of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs and Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister
    17 March, 2016 - 6 June, 2018
  3. Minister in the Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs
    11 September, 2015 - 16 March, 2016
  4. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    18 March, 2014 - 2 June, 2015