1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of Works and Infrastructure
    6 September, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of Local Government and Minister of Works and Infrastructure
    22 April, 2013 - 5 September, 2013
  4. Minister of Local Government
    23 June, 2012 - 21 April, 2013
  5. Minister of Foreign Affairs and Communication
    27 June, 2011 - 22 June, 2012
  6. Minister of Foreign Affairs
    28 May, 2010 - 26 June, 2011
  7. Opposition Senator
    2 March, 2010 - 8 April, 2010
  8. Minister in the Ministry of Industry, Enterprise and Tourism
    3 April, 1990 - 19 November, 1991