1. Minister of Sport and Community Development
    19 August, 2020 - Present
  2. Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs
    9 April, 2018 - 9 August, 2020
  3. Minister of Tourism
    11 September, 2015 - 8 April, 2018
  4. Opposition Senator
    18 June, 2010 - 17 June, 2015