1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of State in the Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources
    23 June, 2012 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of State in the Ministry of Gender, Youth and Child Development
    27 June, 2011 - 22 June, 2012
  4. Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Planning, Economic and Social Restructuring and Gender Affairs
    28 May, 2010 - 26 June, 2011