1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of Housing and Urban Development
    6 September, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of Housing, Land and Marine Affairs
    23 June, 2012 - 5 September, 2013
  4. Minister of Housing and the Environment and Leader of the House
    28 May, 2010 - 22 June, 2012
  5. Opposition Member
    17 December, 2007 - 8 April, 2010
  6. Opposition Member
    17 October, 2002 - 28 September, 2007
  7. Opposition Member
    5 April, 2002 - 28 August, 2002
  8. Minister of Communications and Information Technology
    2 October, 2001 - 24 December, 2001
  9. Minister in the Ministry of Labour, Manpower Development and Industrial Relations
    5 March, 2001 - 1 October, 2001
  10. Government Senator
    20 February, 2001 - 4 March, 2001
  11. Government Senator (Temporary)
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000