1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance and the Economy
    4 July, 2012 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of State in the Ministry of Local Government
    27 June, 2011 - 3 July, 2012
  4. Minister of State in the Ministry of Labour and Small and Micro Enterprise Development
    17 January, 2011 - 26 June, 2011
  5. Minister of State in the Ministry of Works and Transport
    28 May, 2010 - 16 January, 2011
  6. Opposition Senator
    29 October, 2002 - 30 October, 2002