1. Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Energy and Energy Industries
    30 June, 2017 - Present
  2. Government Member
    31 October, 2016 - 29 June, 2017
  3. Minister of Energy and Energy Industries
    11 September, 2015 - 30 October, 2016