1. Prime Minister
    9 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Leader of the Opposition
    4 June, 2010 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Government Member
    23 April, 2008 - 8 April, 2010
  4. Minister of Trade and Industry
    8 November, 2007 - 22 April, 2008
  5. Minister of Housing
    10 November, 2003 - 7 November, 2007
  6. Minister of Planning and Development
    15 October, 2002 - 9 November, 2003
  7. Minister of Planning and Development
    26 December, 2001 - 9 October, 2002
  8. Opposition Member
    12 January, 2001 - 9 October, 2001
  9. Opposition Member
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000
  10. Minister of Agriculture, Land and Marine Resources
    13 January, 1992 - 6 October, 1995
  11. Opposition Senator
    12 January, 1987 - 7 September, 1990