1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of Health
    27 June, 2011 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Deputy Speaker
    18 June, 2010 - 26 June, 2011
  4. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    28 July, 2009 - 28 July, 2009
  5. Opposition Member
    17 October, 2002 - 28 September, 2007
  6. Opposition Member
    5 April, 2002 - 28 August, 2002
  7. Minister in the Ministry of Health
    12 January, 2001 - 24 December, 2001
  8. Deputy Speaker
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000