1. Minister in the Ministry of the Attorney General and Legal Affairs
    30 June, 2017 - Present
  2. Minister of Public Utilities
    31 October, 2016 - 29 June, 2017
  3. Minister of Works and Transport
    11 September, 2015 - 30 October, 2016
  4. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    10 December, 2013 - 31 March, 2015
  5. Opposition Senator
    18 June, 2010 - 3 December, 2013
  6. Minister of State in the Ministry of National Security and in the Ministry of Trade and Industry
    1 June, 2004 - 7 November, 2007
  7. Government Member
    17 October, 2002 - 31 May, 2004
  8. Minister of State in the Ministry of Public Administration and Information
    28 December, 2001 - 9 October, 2002
  9. Opposition Member
    12 January, 2001 - 9 October, 2001
  10. Opposition Member
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000