1. Government Member
    10 April, 2018 - Present
  2. Minister in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Development
    9 April, 2018 - 9 April, 2018
  3. Minister of Sport and Youth Affairs
    11 September, 2015 - 8 April, 2018