1. Government Member
    1 April, 2014 - 17 June, 2015
  2. Minister of Tourism
    6 September, 2013 - 31 March, 2014
  3. Minister of Transport
    23 June, 2012 - 5 September, 2013
  4. Minister of Local Government
    28 May, 2010 - 22 June, 2012
  5. Opposition Member
    17 December, 2007 - 8 April, 2010
  6. Opposition Member
    17 October, 2002 - 28 September, 2007
  7. Opposition Member
    5 April, 2002 - 28 August, 2002
  8. Minister in the Ministry of Infrastructure Development and Local Government
    12 January, 2001 - 24 December, 2001
  9. Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Works and Transport
    22 October, 1999 - 11 December, 2000
  10. Parliamentary Secretary in the Ministry of Agriculture, Land and Marine Resources
    14 November, 1995 - 21 October, 1999
  11. Opposition Member
    13 January, 1992 - 6 October, 1995