1. Minister of Planning and Development
    11 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Opposition Senator
    10 December, 2013 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Opposition Senator (Temporary)
    7 February, 2012 - 19 November, 2013
  4. Minister of Planning and Development
    10 November, 2003 - 7 November, 2007
  5. Minister of Legal Affairs
    10 October, 2002 - 9 November, 2003
  6. Minister of Legal Affairs
    26 December, 2001 - 9 October, 2002
  7. Opposition Member
    12 January, 2001 - 13 October, 2001
  8. Opposition Member
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000
  9. Minister of Consumer Affairs
    25 January, 1994 - 6 October, 1995
  10. Minister of Information
    9 January, 1992 - 24 January, 1994