1. Minister of Finance
    11 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Opposition Member
    24 May, 2010 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of Works and Transport
    8 November, 2007 - 25 May, 2010
  4. Minister of Works and Transport
    14 May, 2005 - 7 November, 2007
  5. Minister of Science, Technology and Tertiary Education
    10 November, 2003 - 13 May, 2005
  6. Minister of Health
    10 October, 2002 - 9 November, 2003
  7. Minister of Health
    26 December, 2001 - 9 October, 2002
  8. Opposition Member
    12 January, 2001 - 13 October, 2001
  9. Opposition Member
    27 November, 1995 - 3 November, 2000
  10. Minister of Works and Transport and Minister of Local Government
    25 January, 1994 - 8 November, 1995
  11. Minister of Works and Transport
    13 January, 1992 - 24 January, 1994