1. Opposition Member
    23 September, 2015 - Present
  2. Minister of Planning and Sustainable Development
    23 June, 2012 - 17 June, 2015
  3. Minister of Planning and the Economy
    27 June, 2011 - 22 June, 2012
  4. Minister of Planning, Economic and Social Restructuring and Gender Affairs
    11 May, 2011 - 26 June, 2011
  5. Minister without Portfolio
    8 February, 1988 - 19 November, 1991
  6. Minister of Industry, Enterprise and Tourism
    12 January, 1987 - 19 November, 1991
  7. Government Member
    12 January, 1987 - 7 February, 1988