11th REPUBLICAN PARLIAMENT: 3rd SESSION

Quick Access

LATEST News

Official Results of the General Election sent to the Speaker of the House

9 Sep 2015

The CEO of the Elections and Boundaries Commission Mr. Ramesh Nanan, has sent a letter to the Speaker of the House, the Honourable Wade Mark, MP, informing him of the candidates elected to the House of Representatives of the 11th Parliament of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago following the General Election of Monday September 7, 2015.

Here is the list of successful candidates:

CONSTITUENCY
NAME OF CANDIDATE PARTY
 Arima Anthony Garcia
 PNM
 Arouca/Maloney
 Camille Robinson-Regis
 PNM
 Barataria/San Juan
 Fuad Khan
 UNC
 Caroni Central
 Bhoendradatt Tewarie UNC
 Caroni East Tim Gopeesingh UNC
 Chaguanas East
 Fazal Karim  UNC
 Chaguanas West
 Ganga Singh
 UNC
 Couva North
 Ramona Ramdial
 UNC
 Couva South
 Rudranath Indarsingh
 UNC
 Cumuto/Manzanilla Christine Newallo-Hosein
 UNC
 D'Abadie/O'Meara Ancil Antoine
 PNM
 Diego Martin Central
 Darryl Smith
 PNM
 Diego Martin North/East
 Colm Imbert
 PNM
 Diego Martin West
 Keith Rowley
 PNM
 Fyzabad Lackram Bodoe UNC
 La Brea
 Nicole Olivierre
 PNM
 La Horquetta/Talparo
 Maxie Cuffie
 PNM
 Laventille East/Morvant Adrian Leonce
 PNM
 Laventille West
 Fitzgerald Hinds
 PNM
 Lopinot/Bon Air West
 Cherrie Ann Chrichlow-Cockburn
 PNM
 Mayaro Rushton Paray
 UNC
 Moruga/Tableland Lovell Francis
 PNM
 Naparima Rodney Charles
 UNC
 Oropouche East
 Roodal Moonilal
 UNC
 Oropouche West
 Vidia Gayadeen-Gopeesingh  UNC
 Point Fortin
 Edmond Dillon
 PNM
 Pointe-a-Pierre David Lee
 UNC
 Port-of-Spain North/St. Ann's West
 Stuart Young PNM
 Port-of-Spain South
 Marlene Mc Donald
 PNM
 Princes Town
 Barry Padarath
 UNC
 San Fernando East
 Randall Mitchell
 PNM
 San Fernando West
 Faris Al-Rawi
 PNM
 Siparia Kamla Persad-Bissessar
 UNC
 St. Ann's East Nyan Gadsby Dolly
 PNM
 St. Augustine
 Prakash Ramadhar
 COP
 St. Joseph
 Terrence Deyalsingh
 PNM
 Tabaquite Surujrattan Rambachan
 UNC
 Tobago East Ayanna Webster-Roy PNM
 Tobago West Shamfa Cudjoe
 PNM
 Toco/Sangre Grande Glenda Jennings-Smith PNM
 Tunapuna Esmond Forde
 PNM